Privacy Policy

Overview

This privacy policy explains how the Allied Aviation Pvt. Ltd. and its associated subsidiary companies use and protect certain information that you provide to us while you use this website.

The Allied Aviation Pvt. Ltd. commits itself to ensuring to protect your privacy. Should we ask you to offer the correct information for the process of your identification while using this website, and then you are assured that this privacy statement will only utilize it

The Allied Aviation Pvt. Ltd. may change this policy while updating this page. You must check this page to ensure that you are satisfied with all the changes.

Personal Data

We may collect the following information:

  • Your name and job title
  • Your address, phone number and your email address
  • Other statistical data like interests, preferences, and postcode
  • Other particular data connected to customer offers and surveys

Collection and Processing of Personal Data

The data is collected by the website automatically as and when you enter or edit them. We collect information only for serving you in a better way. The information we collect are only the ones that you provide, and the system does not need any other extra information.

The system processes this information precisely, and it identifies every detail of the event. These data are never misused or misplaced with the details of other customers. The website stores each customer’s information individually.

Using and Distribution of Personal Data

We need this information to cater to your specific needs and offer you with a finer service. We require the data for:

  • Maintaining our internal records
  • Improving the overall quality of our services and products
  • Sending you some promotional emails, using the email address that you have given, about special offers, other relevant information or latest products, which we think you may find interesting
  • Reaching you for any market research through the mail, phone, fax or email
  • Customizing the website according to your preferences

Information from AAPL

Online Tracking (System and Utilization)

Our website might have links only to help you to visit other websites quickly that might be useful to you. However, be cautious about using any such links while leaving our site, since you must know that we have no control over those other links or sites.

Therefore, we are not liable for the privacy and protection of any information that you give while visiting similar sites and this privacy statement does not have any authority on those sites. You must always exercise caution and check the privacy statement applicable to that particular website appropriately.

Cookies Policy

A cookie is a tiny file that requests permission for a place on your computer’s hard drive. After you agree, the file adds itself, and the cookie allows analyzing web traffic or informs you whenever you visit certain sites.

Cookies help web applications to connect to you as a person. The web application can cater its work according to your likes, dislikes, and needs, by collecting and remembering the data that you enter in the search.

Our website also uses traffic log cookies to find out the particular pages that the person visits. This action allows us to analyze the data about the web page traffic and upgrade our website to suit exactly to the customers’ needs. We use that information for the use of statistical analysis and, once we complete this; we delete the data from the system.

On the whole, cookies allow us to provide you with a better web experience, by helping us to identify the pages that you find useful and the ones that you do not.

These cookies never give us access to your computer or any other information regarding you, except for the data you choose to share with us.

You can always decide if you refuse or accept the cookies. Almost all modern web browsers usually accept cookies. However, if you prefer, you may quickly change your browser settings to refuse cookies.

However, this step might stop you from taking complete advantage of the website.

Security

We commit totally to ensure that all your information with us is safe. Moreover, we try to avoid unauthorized access and disclosure; we also place proper electronic, managerial and physical procedures that secure and safeguard the data that we gather on-line.

Right to Information (RTI)

The underlying object of the Right to Information is to help our customers, gain transparency and accountability in the working of the company, help them against fraud, and make our efforts work for the clients in a real meaning.

It always betters that a well-informed customer is more capable of keeping a constant vigil on the working of the company and making the company more accountable to its’ customers.

Data Protection and Worldwide Data Privacy Policy

You can decide about restricting the use or recording of your personal data in the following ways.

Do check every time you are required to fill up any form on the website, by searching for the box that allows you to click so as to indicate that you do not wish the information to be used by any party for the use of direct marketing.

If you have previously agreed with us about the usage of your personal data in any direct marketing, you have the right to change your decision at any time by sending an email to our email id or a letter addressed to our administration department.

We shall never distribute, lease or sell, your personal data to any third party unless we obtain your permission or when required by any law. We may use your personal information, to send any promotional information about third parties that we think you might find very useful, only if you inform us that you want it to happen.

You can appeal for the details of your personal information which we hold in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. A small payment shall be applicable. If you want a copy of the data held about you, please write to us at the email address provided.

In the course of events when you believe that any data we are holding about you is incomplete or incorrect, please email us immediately without any delay, at the given address. We shall be accountable to correct any information that is found to be incorrect.

Registration and Certification

Allied Aviation Pvt. Ltd. has been incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956 (No. 1 of 1956) as a limited company on 23rd August 1993 in Bombay (Mumbai), Maharashtra. Registration No: 11-73570.

All rights reserved by Allied Aviation Pvt. Ltd.

Privacy Policy last updated on 15th November 2016

We are here to help you. Get in touch with us